Armen Feroyan Senior Lawyer, Attorney at Law
Armen Feroyan graduated from the Abovyan State Energy College in 2006 (Department of Law). In 2008, he graduated from the Armenian Open University named after Loris Kalashyan (Department of Law). In 2010, Armen with honours got his master degree from the International Scientific-Educational Center of National Academy of Sciences (Department of Law).
Professional trainings, memberships and publications:
Armen is an author of a number of scientific works, draft laws, analyzes and books on the criminal law and criminal procedure law. Since 2012 Armen is a member of the Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia.
Practice Areas:
Before joining us, from 2007 – 2009, Armen was acting as a Secretary of Court at the Yerevan Criminal Court. In 2009, he was the Secretary of Court at the Court of General Jurisdiction of Ajapnyak and Davtashen Administrative Districts of Yerevan. From 2009-2012, he was an Assistant to the Judge of the Court of General Jurisdiction of Ajapnyak and Davtashen Administrative Districts of Yerevan. His practice areas include but not limited to the Criminal Law, Criminal Procedure Law, Civil Law, Dispute Resolution and Arbitration, Due Diligence, Business Protection. Armen takes an active role at ELL for the development of criminal law and criminal procedure practices. During his professional activity, Armen has assisted the Government of Armenia in the implementation of criminal procedural reforms. He has considerable experience in criminal litigation, arbitration and civil court proceedings. Armen has been also involved in a number of criminal cases of publicity and successfully defended the interests of many corporations and individuals.
Languages: Armenian, Russian, German, French
Russian food importing company. "Very dynamic team. Always generates new ideas to protect the clients' interests and never come back without a win." "The large number of consultants allow us to give ELL pride of place."