Artsrun Badalyan Attorney at Law
Education: Artsrun Badalyan graduated from Yerevan State University (Department of Law). From 2009 till 2011 he served at the National Security Service of the Republic of Armenia. In 2014 he got his Master's degree at Yerevan State University (Department of Law).
Professional trainings, memberships and publications: From 2011 till 2014 Artsrun Badalyan has been working at the RA Criminal Court of Appeal as a Judge Assistant. Since 2014 he has been working as a Senior Legal Advisor at Ardshinbank CJSC. Artsrun Badalyan is also the Founder and Director of "Art Legal" Law Firm. He is a member of the Armenian Bar Association, Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia since 2015.
Artsrun Badalyan is the Founder and the President of "The Armenian Association of Sport Lawyers" public organization since 2018. Throughout his career Artsrun participated in various professional seminars and trainings.
Practice Areas: Litigation and Arbitration, Criminal law, Arbitration (sports) disputes, Representation of football players, Civil Law and Procedure, Criminal Law and Procedure, Banking Law, Sport rights.
Artsrun Badalyan has an active role at "ELL Partnership" law firm for development of criminal law and criminal procedure practice. He has significant experience in criminal, civil and arbitration proceedings. He has participated in investigations of various criminal cases, has always defended the interests of clients in the pre-trial and trial stages of proceedings with demonstration professional skills. Artsrun is also involved in legal works with professional football players and soccer clubs. He is the founder and the president of the Sport Lawyers Association of Armenia.
Languages: Armenian, Russian, English.
What others say about us "The large number of consultants allow us to give ELL pride of place."