"The lawyers are very energetic and really understand the client's needs; the ELL foreign investment practice is one of the best in Armenia." Sari Investments LLC (Armenia – UAE).
"ELL delivers a perfect combination of Western standards and understanding of Armenian and EEU's regulatory requirements." Head of a French distribution company dealing with a food.
"They have fantastic, fair people with whom you want to work. I have seen their work, and I think the world of them." Eric D. v. Armenia (ICSID).
"The team's main strengths are its out-of-the-box vision, quick reaction to State's needs and legislative changes, and its deadline-meeting skills is highly appreciated." PAi (London), Slava Gromlyuk, Director for Business Development.
"ELL provides first-class service, especially for clients from the IT industries." BRAINFIGHTS, INC. (USA).
"We referred to the ELL's expertise on cross-border tax planning, due diligence and tax controversy work. We do recommend ELL Law Firm." Sari Investments LLC (Armenia – UAE).
"High level legal assistance in defending the right of the sentenced persons to be transferred." Vladimir R. (Russian citizen).
"Thank you for a high class legal audit." Enterprise Incubator Foundation, Microsoft Innovative Center Foundation, Armenia.
"Thank you for your tenacity, ability to both listen to and hear your client as well as for the high professionalism." Levon N. v. Armenia.
"We were impressed with the range of law expertise offered by ELL." Armenian Bar Association.
"Creative team in coming up with productive solutions." CODEFIGHTS, (USA).
"The Partners have a deep and academic knowledge and are very customer-focused." Direct Hoteling LLC (Czech Republic).
"We got a legal opinion on export of a molybdenum. We highly recommend ELL." Aletig LLC, (Armenia).
"Very dynamic team. Always generates new ideas to protect the clients' interests and never come back without a win." Russian food importing company.
"The large number of consultants allow us to give ELL pride of place."
"I do appreciate the fact that the Partners don't answer my questions with legal jargon." Zhirayr Hovhannisyan, Bronze medal winner, 2009 European Wrestling Championships.
"Thank you for advising us on the full spectrum of financing matters." IT Reports, (Armenia).
"Fantastic approach and uncommon defense strategy", (A. Antinyan, Blognews - Founding Director). Lilit Hovhannisyan v. Blognews.
"I give Taron Simonyan credit for his decisiveness and sequence in fulfilling the set assignments." Levon Gevorgyan, Managing Partner, Legelata law firm.
"Excellent work and extremely practical answers." Maverick Agro (Greece).
"ELL PARTNERSHIP Law Firm unites high qualified professionals, attorneys at law, arbitrators and mediators, who have strength in dispute settlement, commercial contracts, trust, commercial and complexity management and investment law. Taron Simonyan, Gevorg Tumanov and Norayr Balayan are the key partners in the team, which is experienced in cross-border legal services involving the EEU, EU, UAE and USA." The Legal 500
"Experienced, bright and creative professional team of lawyers with strong expertise in Banking & Finance." Central Bank of Armenia, Head of Legal Department, Varoujan Avedikian.
“They are among the top few firms for business and financial crimes. They are very informed about this area and understand what it takes to win a case. Their attorneys are very highly regarded.” L. Dubois (French citizen)․