"ELL Partnership" Law Firm participated in the first exhibition of advocacy offices
On April 23 the Chamber of Advocates of RA organized an exhibition of law firms under the slogan “The right as a guarantee of progress”. "ELL Partnership" Law Firm participated in exhibition, more than three dozens of large and small law firms and public legal service providers (Financial System Mediator, The Notary Chamber of the Republic of Armenia, Defender of Right Union, The Self-Regulatory Organization of Armenia's Mediators, Bankruptcy Corps Board, Union of Licensed Translators of Armenia, etc.) also took part in ARMLEGAL EXPO exhibition. Professional workshops on different legal topics and photo exhibition-contest were organized within the exhibition of law firms. The winners of the photo exhibition-contest were awarded with money prizes, both on behalf of the Chamber of Advocates of RA and law firms.