• insurance.
The increasing complexity of transactions and the enactment of industry-specific legislation have paved the way for the creation of new specialist practice areas. It is the cornerstone of our firm and is staffed by a group of lawyers specialized in advising companies and individuals alike in all types of business, financial and commercial transactions, be they national, foreign, listed or unlisted. We advise on general commercial law matters that are common to all practice areas and industry sectors, such as general contracts, incorporation and liquidation of companies, keeping of company records and agency agreements. The corporate practice covers the entire range of business, financial and commercial transactions; often coordinating with experts from the firm’s other areas. The corporate lawyers in ELL provide services to State-owned or private companies, whether Armenian or multi-national, in all areas of their business activity.
Specific expertise includes: