Services European Union Law Private and Public International Criminal Law Labor & Employment Litigation & Arbitration Intellectual Property Real Estate and Construction Taxation Technology, Media & Telecommunication Banking & Finance Corporate / M&A Human Rights and ECHR Eurasian Economic Union Law Competition & Antitrust Environmental Legal support for foreign investment projects in Armenia Media, Sport, Gaming & Entertainment Public Administration Criminal Law Practice
"Thank you for your tenacity, ability to both listen to and hear your client as well as for the high professionalism."
Levon N. v. Armenia.
One of the important fields of practice is the protection of Human Rights and representation of our clients before the European Court of Human Rights. We have gone deep in this practice and expended the framework of our clients that include not only the Armenian citizens but also citizens of all High contracting Parties of the European Convention on Human Rights.
Furthermore, the practice in this field includes also providing various legal opinions on different legal instruments on Human Rights: