Lilit Mirzoyan Human Resources Manager
Education: Lilit Mirzoyan has graduated from Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University (Department of Law and Politics, Faculty of International Relations) in 2016. Since 2019, she studies at the Law Faculty of the Academy of Public Administration of the Republic of Armenia.
Professional trainings, memberships and publications: Lilit Mirzoyan has participated in several youth programs in Armenia and Russia. Lilit is the Director of the "Democracy and Law Development Centre" NGO, which implemented the “Orientation in the choice of the future profession of Youth” Project with the support of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia.
Lilit has also participated in a number of programs implemented by our Law Firm. She is an author of more than 600 translations of judgements of the European Court of Human Rights.
Languages: Armenian, Russian, English, Spanish, Turkish
Direct Hoteling LLC (Czech Republic). "The Partners have a deep and academic knowledge and are very customer-focused." "The large number of consultants allow us to give ELL pride of place."