Mher Hayrapetyan Attorney at law
Education: In 2015 Mher Hayrapetyan graduated from Educational Complex of Police of RA (Faculty of Law). In 2017 he graduated from School of Advocates of RA. In 2018 he got a Master's degree in civil law and litigation at the Yerevan State University.
Professional trainings, memberships and publications: Mher Hayrapetyan has participated in many professional conferences and seminars on economic activity and property crimes․ He has also participated in a number of trainings in investigative and pre-investigation bodies and specializes also in crimes against the financial security of the state, individuals and legal entities and their prevention, provides legal assistance to clients.
Mher Hayrapetyan is an author of the number of publications on criminal and civil litigation.
Practice areas: Mher Hayrapetyan has many years of experience in the financial and banking system. He is engaged in advocacy and represents the interests of banks and credit organizations, as well as individuals and legal entities in the courts of general jurisdiction of the Republic of Armenia, civil court of appeal, administrative court of appeal, criminal court of appeal and court of cassation, achieving many successes and victories.
Mher Hayrapetyan is one of the prominent experts in the field of financial crimes and related matters in Armenia. Mher provides cost-effective legal solutions for disputes and situations of any complexity and offers his clients comprehensive high-quality representation. His main activities are banking transactions, asset transactions, protection of the right of pledge in criminal proceedings, protection of the interests of individuals from false and premeditated bankruptcy and other related matters.