We believe that the LAW is one of the main tools for organizing human behaviour in such an effective way, which can multiply the creativity of persons and the society as a whole.
Discovering the essence and potential of law through legal practice is the shortest way to expand the business opportunities for our clients making them tackle the essential problems and focuse on their main busness goals.
Our philosophy effuses from the maxim – “Expanding the borders of freedom” or “Expendus Limites Libero”.
Practice areas
We advise on general commercial law matters that are common to all practice areas and industry sectors, such as general contracts, incorporation and liquidation of companies, keeping of company records and agency agreements.
We create multidisciplinary teams so that, in addition to leading specialists in litigation and arbitration, every client benefits from the expertise of lawyers from relevant practice areas.
With our management skills we bring new business culture. With our excellent relations across the civil service, local government, parliament, the media and civil society organisations, International organizations and Embassies
Personal Data Protection ( PDP ), Protection of Intellectual Property ( IP ), Artificial Intelligence Regulations ( AI ) and Legal Tech
Meet our team
The Partnership unites young and professional law scientists and advocates (attorneys), who have studied at the leading universities of Armenia and the West, and have had practice and are practicing law in Armenia, as well as abroad.
We have also developed a strong network of offices through the world with whom we create professional relationships, in order to offer more responsive and efficient assistance to our international clients.Most of our lawyers have a foreign post-graduate legal education and have trained abroad, and are able to work and correspond in Armenian, English, Russian and French.
We recruit new attorneys with remarkable backgrounds and outstanding professional experience, who adhere to our primary objective of providing responsive and highly skilled services to our clients.
"ELL PARTNERSHIP" Law Firm Expands Horizons with Successful Visit to California
The visit of our office colleagues, Taron Simonyan and Norayr Balayan, to the state of California, USA, has successfully concluded.
The World Bank published a report titled "Women, Business and the Law," in the preparation of which the Partner, General Director of our Law Firm Gohar Gevorgyan was also involved as an expert
In 2024, the World Bank published a report titled "Women, Business and the Law," in the preparation of which the Partner, General Directo...
"Intellectual Fortress: Securing your Branding & Innovation" event, organized by the Intellectual Property Commission (ICC) of the Armenian Committee
On May 8, an event titled "Intellectual Fortress: Securing your Branding & Innovation," organized by the Intellectual Property Commission...
"IP GLOBAL FORUM" organized by the Association of Intellectual Property Lawyers (AIPR)